Democratic Candidates

Federal Offices

President & Vice President

Joseph R. Biden & Kamala Harris
https://gojoebiden.com

US Senate

Cal Cunningham
https://www.calfornc.com

US House of Representatives

Moe Davis
https://moedavisforcongress.com

State Offices

Governor

Roy Cooper (incumbent)
https://roycooper.com

Lieutenant Governor

Yvonne Lewis Holley
https://www.yvonnelewisholley.com

Secretary of State

Elaine Marshall (incumbent)
https://www.elainemarshall.com

Attorney General

Josh Stein (incumbent)
http://www.joshstein.org

Treasurer

Ronnie Chatterji
https://www.ronniechatterji.com

Auditor

Beth A. Wood (incumbent)
https://www.bethwoodcampaign.com

Justices

Supreme Court

Chief Justice Seat 1

Cheri Beasley (incumbent)
https://www.chiefjusticebeasley.com

Associate Justice Seat 2

Lucy Inman
https://www.lucyinmanforjustice.com

Associate Justice Seat NC 4

Mark Davis (incumbent)
https://justicemarkdavis.com

Court of Appeals

NC Court of Appeals Seat 4

Tricia Shields
https://www.shieldsforjudge.com

NC Court of Appeals Seat 5

Lora Christine Cubbage
https://cubbageforjudge.com

NC Court of Appeals Seat 6

Gray Styers
http://styersforjudge.com

NC Court of Appeals Seat 7

Reuben F. Young
https://www.keepjudgeyoung.com

NC Court of Appeals Seat 13

Chris Brook
https://www.keepjudgechrisbrook.com

NC District 30 Judges

NC District Court Seat 4

Monica H. Leslie
https://ballotpedia.org/Monica_H._Leslie

NC District Court Seat 6

Justin Greene
electjustingreene.com

Commissioners

Insurance Commissioner

Wayne Goodwin
http://waynegoodwin.org

Labor Commissioner

Jessica Holmes
https://jessicaholmesnc.com

Agriculture Commissioner

Jenna Wadsworth
https://www.jennawadsworth.com

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Jen Mangrum
https://www.jenmangrumfornc.com

Haywood Offices

State Senate District 50

Victoria Fox
https://www.facebook.com/VFox2020/

NC House District 118

Alan Jones
https://www.alanjonesnc.com

NC House District 119

Joe Sam Queen
https://www.joesamqueen.com

Board of Commissioners

Leah Hampton
Hamptonforhaywood.com

David Young

School Board

Chuck Francis – Chair (incumbent)

Daran McAdams – Chair

BE District

Magnolia Thomas (Burnette seat)

Randy McDowell (Clark seat)

Waynesville District

Jim Harley Francis (incumbent)

Danya Vanhook 

Soil & Water Conservation Commissioner 

Bill Yarborough (incumbent)

Junaluska Sanitary District

Bill Barker (incumbent)

James King (incumbent)